In Memory

In memory of our dear friends.  The rose after a name indicates a classmate posted a memory of the deceased.    Select a name and please add your own memories and respects.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically



2017
Anthony Genco (Class Of 1964)
Julio Molina (Class Of 1964)

2016
Alex Pascacio (Class Of 1967)
Hector Rodriguez (Class Of 1967)
Lew Scott (Class Of 1961)  

2015
Jose Brito (Class Of 1965)  
Larry Brooks (Class Of 1965)  
Henry Dabdoub (Class Of 1967)
Craig Escalante (Class Of 1966)  
Joseph Farley (Class Of 1963)  

2014
Guillermo Falcon-Vega (Class Of 1966)  
Beatriz Gegundez (Garcia) (Class Of 1968)  
Kevin Martin (Class Of 1966)
Tony Perez (Class Of 1959)

2013
Mary Bryan (Class Of 1960)  
Rick Cromwell (Class Of 1965)  
Gayle Filip (Akins) (Class Of 1966)  
Skip Green (Class Of 1965)  
Leticia Guzman (Solis) (Class Of 1965)
Kim Kaminis (Class Of 1966)
Carlo Novi (Class Of 1968)
Lucy Palau (Class Of 1965)  
Tom Skipsey (Class Of 1962)  

2012
Monte Blair (Class Of 1967)  
Bill Goodrich (Class Of 1960)  
Martha Lazcano (Muguira-Tinsley) (Class Of 1965)  
Carol Trimble (Class Of 1965)  
Sonny Wright (Class Of 1960)  

2011
Steve Blaise (Class Of 1961)
Rod Hassinger (Class Of 1966)  
Bob McGARVEY (Class Of 1965)  
Roberto Rodriguez (Class Of 1965)  

2010
Gloria Sylvia Macotela (Gutierrez) (Class Of 1966)
James (Wickie) Martins (Class Of 1968)  
Billy Mason (Class Of 1965)

2009
Lynn Prairie (Class Of 1969)  

2008
James Oliver (Class Of 1962)  
Eliane Perezmartinez (Dupuis) (Class Of 1962)  
Abbot Small (Class Of 1963)  

2007
Lynne Ehrlich (Class Of 1965)  

2005
Nancy Páez (Class Of 1964)  
Coralie Smith (Class Of 1960)
Kathy Snyder (Class Of 1966)  

2004
Greg DeLoach (Class Of 1964)

2001
Jim Mumby (Class Of 1965)

1998
Richard Van Eybergen (Class Of 1965)

1997
Fernando Soler Palaviccini (Class Of 1964)

1996
David Rorem (Class Of 1959)

1995
Ann Lynn Ferry (Fairbanks) (Class Of 1968)

1994
Charmian Lindsay (Class Of 1963)  
Drucilla Martin (Class Of 1965)  

1991
Christopher (Kip) de La Fleur (Class Of 1961)  
Maribeth "Betsy" Kauss (Class Of 1960)  

1990
Andrew Tunstall (Class Of 1961)  

1989
Smadar Levin (Class Of 1964)  
Elizabeth Noice Olbert (Class Of 1967)

1983
Juan Escalante (Class Of 1965)
Robert Lockwood (Class Of 1960)

1980
Jorge Larrea (Class Of 1964)

1973
Steve Daniels (Class Of 1963)  

1971
Sharmon Lampley (Class Of 1969)

1967
Joe McConville (Class Of 1963)

1965
Terry Shore (Class Of 1963)

1960
Joseph Elstner (Class Of 1961)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Alejandro Antuñano (Class Of 1963)  
Joel Barranco (Class Of 1967)
Vesta Bogen (Class Of 1968)
Ralph Borras (Class Of 1960)
Mimi Brewer (Class Of 1968)
Diane Burns (Class Of 1965)  
Amy Charles Edward (Class Of 1967)
Mary Cordell ((Sinclair)) (Class Of 1966)
Lorraine de La Riva (Class Of 1964)  
Patricia Dieli (Class Of 1967)  
Marc Ehrens (Class Of 1967)
Chuck Hitchins (Class Of 1960)  
Susan Karll (Class Of 1967)
Suzanne Lopez (Class Of 1966)
Julio Martinez (Class Of 1964)  
John Marvin (Class Of 1965)  
Griselda Monjes (Class Of 1965)  
Judith Ann 'Judy' Mumby ((Quereau)) (Class Of 1966)
Janet Ortega (Class Of 1966)
Mary Patterson (Blaise) (Class Of 1964)
Sheila Phillips (Class Of 1967)
Tom Quirk (Class Of 1964)
Connie Reid (Class Of 1967)
Jesus Robles Martinez (Class Of 1963)
Rodrigo Rocha Rivero (Class Of 1963)
Sergio Rojas (Class Of 1967)
Jack Rooney (Class Of 1965)
Robert Rosenberg (Class Of 1964)
Jack Rosenblum (Class Of 1965)  
Bill Round (Class Of 1967)
Mary Ann Seifert (Class Of 1963)
Mike Seifert (Class Of 1967)
William Seifert (Class Of 1966)
Marc Ivan Snyder (Class Of 1966)
Lawrence Stockdale (Class Of 1965)
Stephen Ralph Surman (Class Of 1966)  
Sven Wallsten ((w: Roath)) (Class Of 1966)
Arthur Webber (Class Of 1959)
Richard Wille (Class Of 1967)
Deborah Wolfe (Class Of 1967)
Ned Wright (Class Of 1967)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.